Tournament Results

Men's Championship

1 - East Melbourne Spartans
2 - Tang
3 - WA Gold

Women's Championship

1 - Tang
2 - MBHC
3 - WA Foxes

Mixed Cup

1 - Tang
2 - NT Harbourside
3 - Monash


Results Table (after pool games)

Table scrolls horizontally on mobile.

Men's Trophy

Position Team Pool Wins Losses Halves For Halves Against Goals For Goals Against Total Points
1TangB306088789
2East Melbourne SpartansA3061127779
3Melbourne KnicksB2142108747
4NT HarboursideA214285807
5WA GoldA1234881015
6St KildaB122466935
7WA BlackB030669863
8SA BoysA0306821243

Women's Trophy

Position Team Pool Wins Losses Halves For Halves Against Goals For Goals Against Total Points
1TangA419217312613
2WA FoxesA418310910513
3Melbourne BHCA327615813111
4SA SharknadosA327614513311
5StyrkaA14481401397
6Victorious SecretA05010811725

Mixed Cup

Position Team Pool Wins Losses Halves For Halves Against Goals For Goals Against Total Points
1NT HarboursideB3061115599
2TangA30611191089
3Western VipersA21531211027
4MonashB214291797
5NT CyclonesA1234104895
6We're AwesomeB1235901185
7SharksB031643833
8HMAS BallersA0306641093

Handball West thanks our tournament supporters

© Handball West 2013. Site by Ninja Creative.